Missy (xmissxmissyx) wrote,
Missy
xmissxmissyx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

fun stuff

1. First Name: Melissa
2. Were you named after anyone?: no I don't think so...
3. Do you wish on stars?: sometimes
4. Which finger is your favorite?: pannkkyyy....
5. When did you last cry?: Earlier
6. Do you like your handwriting?: Not really
7. What is your favorite lunchmeat?: Salami!!!!
8. Any bad habits?: Crack EVERYTHING
9. What is your most embarrassing CD on the shelf?: *//\\//SYNC
10. If you were another person, would you be friends with YOU? : possibly
11. Are you a daredevil?: Yeah I like to say so...
12. Have you ever told a secret you swore not to tell?: possibly
13. Do looks matter?: eh'...sometimes....
14. Have you ever misused a word and it sounded absolutely stupid?: OOOHH yes!
15. Do you think there is a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow?: haah
16. Do fish have feelings?: Sure EVERYTHING/ONE does!
17. Are you trendy?: occasionally
18. How do you release anger?: many ways... not the best tho
19. Where are your second homes? Manda's, Jon's..Brie's....
20. Do you trust others easily?: yeah I think so...
21. What was your favorite toy as a child? : Ninja turtles
22. What class in school do you think is totally useless?: everything
23. Do you have a journal?: yup
24. Do you use sarcasm a lot?: eh'.....
25. Have you ever been in a mosh pit? : haha, yes
26. What do you look for in a boy/girl? : Nothing, I have mine!!!! :D
27. What are your nicknames?: Miss, Missy, Meliss....
28. Would you ever bungee jump?: yup
29. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off?: Nope
30. Do you think that you are strong?: yes so watch it
31. What's your favorite ice cream flavor?: mint chocolate chip
32. What's your favorite color?: Blue
33. What is your least favorite thing?: other GIRLS
34. How many wisdom teeth do you have?: ZERO
36. How many people have a crush on you right now?: 1 that I know of!! heehee
37. Who do you miss most right now?: My dad, and that side of the fam.
38. Do you want everyone you send this to, to send it back?: whatever
39. What color pants are you wearing?: light jeans.....
40. What are you listening to right now? Jon singing, STUPID COHEED!
41. What are the last 4 digits of your home phone number?: 9004
42. What was the last thing you ate?: White Castle CHICKEN RINGS!!!
43. If you were a crayon, what color would you be?: that cerulean
44. How is the weather right now?: FREEZING!!!!
45. Last person you talked to on the phone?: Sha-na-na-na
46. First thing you notice about the opposite sex?: hm... smile...
47. Do you like the person who sent this?: YESSS
48. How are you today?: BAD VERY VERY BAD
49. Favorite drink?: Sprite/capri sun
50. Favorite alcoholic drink?: ??
51. Favorite sports?: I pretty much like them all
52. Hair color?: Strawberry Blonde
53. Eye color?: Bluuuuee
54. Do you wear contacts?: yes :(
55. Siblings and their ages: Dawn-17, Amber-9, Kyle-7
56. Favorite month?: June, December
57. Favorite food?: Chicken!!
58. Last movies you watched?: The butterfly effect, and Win a date with Tad Hamilton
59. Favorite day of the year?: uh, I don't know there is a toss up, 1/25, 12/25, 12/21
60. Are you too shy to ask someone out? : no I don't need to.. heehee
61. Scary movies or happy endings? : HAPPY ENDINGS
63. Hugs or kisses? : BOTH
65. Do you want your friends to write back?: Shut up
66. Who is most likely to respond? : NO ONE
67. Who is least likely to respond? : EVERYONE
68. Living arrangements?: STUPIDD!!!
69. What books are you reading?: I can't read!!
71. Favorite board game? : Taboo
72. What did you watch on TV last night? : NewlyWEDS!!!!
73. Favorite smells?: Jon's deodorant
74. What is the first thing you think of when you wake up : Noooooooooooooooooooooo

I AM: tired
I WANT: something but I don't know what...
I HAVE: toes
I WISH: alot of things
I HATE: other girls
I MISS: I already told you
I FEAR: death
I HEAR: JON
I SEARCH: do I??
I WONDER: If Jon will EVER stop singing COHEED
I REGRET: nothing, I don't think.
I ALWAYS: love Jon
I AM NOT: skinny
I DANCE: awesome!!
I SING: horribly
I CRY: when I feel like it
I AM NOT ALWAYS: happy
I WRITE: in my livejournal....
I NEED: money...a better job, EVERYTHING!!
I SHOULD: be in florida!!
MY FATHER THINKS I AM: a bad influence....
MY MOTHER THINKS I AM: who knows, it changes day to day...
I GET EMBARASSED WHEN: eh' never really....
MAKES ME HAPPY: when I'm around people I loooovvveeee
UPSETS ME: .....
YOU KEEP A DIARY: no...
YOU LIKE TO COOK: sorta, it can be fun
YOU HAVE A SECRET YOU HAVE NOT SHARED WITH ANYBODY: nah...
YOURE IN LOVE: very much so
YOU SET YOUR WATCH A FEW MINUTES AHEAD: nope exactly right!!
YOU BITE YOUR FINGERNAILS: UGH yeah sometimes..
YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE: Yes
YOUR CLOSEST FRIENDS: Jon, Manda Panda, Brie, Lisa BUG
THE PERSON THAT KNOWS THE MOST ABOUT YOU: Jon
THE LAST IMAGE/THOUGHT YOU GO TO SLEEP WITH: Jon
YOUR BEST FEATURE: eh' none
TAKE A SHOWER EVERYDAY: not really
THINK YOU KNOW YOUVE BEEN IN LOVE: oh yes
WANT TO GET MARRIED: yup
HAVE ANY TATOOS/WHERE?: I want some!!!
PIERCINGS/WHERE?: yes... nose, tongue, ears, bellybutton
GET MOTION SICKNESS: noway
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: nopers
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: sometimes
SCREEN NAMES: missy01221
SIGN: sag!!
NATURAL HAIR COLOR: strawberry blonde
CURRENT HAIR COLOR: Same
FAVORITE NUMBERS: ?? I don't know
DAY: the weekend and thursday... well I kinda like them all right now..
SONG: I don't know
SEASON: Summer
VEGGIE: corn
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments